Alphabetical listing of Organisations



A P Commission for Backward classes
A P Police Academy
A P State Police Housing Corporation
A P State Co-Operative Consumer's Federation
A P State Housing Corporation Ltd
A P Weaker Sections Housing Programme
A P Housing Board
A P State Agro-Industries Development Corporation
A P Mineral Development Corporation
A P Industrial Infrastructure Corporation
A P Industrial Development Corporation
A P State Financial Corporation
A P State Textile Development Corporation
A P Leather Industries Development Corporation
A P Handicrafts Development Corporation
A P State Handloom Weavers Co-operative Society Ltd (APCO)
A P Urban Financial Infrastructure Development Corporation
A P State Warehousing Corporation
A P Khadi and Village Industries Board
A P Trade Promotion Corporation
A P State Federation of Co-operative Sugar Factories Ltd
A P State Irrigation Development Corporation
A P Water Resources Development Corporation
A P E P D C L
A P Administrative Tribunal
A P State Minorities Commission
A P State Minorities Finance Corporation Limited
A P Urdu Academy
A P State Wakf Board
A P State Co-Operative Rural Irrigation Corporation
A P State Co-operative Marketing Federation
AMR-A P Academy of Rural Development
A P Beverages Corporation Limited
A P Scheduled Castes Co-operative Finance Corporation
A P S W R E I Society
A P Vikalangula Co-operative Corporation
A P State Road Transport Corporation
A P T W R E I Society
A P Scheduled Tribes Co-operative Finance Corporation
A P State Fishermen Co-Op Societies Federation Ltd
A P Women's Co-operative Finance Corporation
Andhra Pradesh Foods
A P State Social Welfare Board
Andhra Pradesh Cultural Council
Andhra Pradesh Tourism
A P Fisheries Corporation Ltd
A P Sports School
A P State Meat and Poultry Development Corporation
Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission
A P Dairy Development Co-operative Federation
Andhra Pradesh Livestock Development Agency
Andhra Pradesh Industrial Technical Consultancy Organisation Ltd
A P Backward Classes Co-operative Finance Corporation
AP State Labour Welfare Board
Advocate General
A P Washermen Co-Operative Societies Federation
AP Study Circle
A P C P D C L
A P Nayee Brahmin's Co-Operative Societies Federation
A P State Co-Operative Union
AP Tourism Development Corporation
A P Higher Education
A P State Council for Higher Education
A P R E S I Society
A P Primary Education Project
A P State Co-Operative Joint Farming and Labour Contract Societies Federation Ltd
A P Govt Oriental Manuscripts Library and Research Institute
A P State Archives and Research Institute
A P Genco
A P Transco
APONline Emart services
A P Forests Development Corporation
A P Forest Department
A P Pollution Control Board
A P State Council for Science and Technology
AP Vigilance Commission
A P State Seeds Certification Agency
A P Technology Services Ltd
A P State Civil Supplies Corporation
A P State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission
A P State Film, T V and Theatre Development Corporation Limited
A P State Seeds Development Corporation
A P Press Academy
Anti-Corruption Bureau
A P State Co-Op Oil Seeds Grower's Federation
A P Invest
A P Infrastructure Authority
A P Vaidya Vidhana Parishad
AP Aviation Corporation Ltd
A P Health Sector Strategy For Discussion (New)
AP State AIDS Control Society
Ayurveda, Yoga, Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha&Homoeopathy(Ayush)
A P Health, Medical Housing and Infrastructure Development Corp
A P Yogadhyana Parishad
A P CPDCL Nalgonda


Commissionerate of Agriculture
Commissionerate of Horticulture
Commissionerate of Printing, Stationery and Stores Purchase
Commissionerate of Industries
Commissionerate of Commerce and Export Promotion
Central Designs Organisations
Commissionerate of Tenders
Chief Engineer Srisailam (NSRSP) Project
Chief Engineer (Nagarjuna Sagar Project)
Chief Engineer (Sri Ram Sagar Project)
Commissionerate of Labour
Commissionerate of Sericulture
Commissionerate of Panchayati Raj and Rural Employment
Commissionerate of Rural Development
Chief Commissionerate of Land Administration
Commissionerate of Survey, Settlements and Land Records
Commissionerate of Settlements and Jagir Administrator
Commissionerate of Prohibition and Excise
Commissionerate of Endowments
Commissionerate of Social Welfare
Commissionerate of Transport
Commissioner for Cooperation and Registrar of Cooperative Societies
Commissionerate of Fisheries
Commissionerate of Tribal Welfare
Commissionerate of Juvenile Welfare and Correctional Services
Commissionerate of Disabled Welfare
Commissionerate of Command Area Development
Commissionerate of Commercial Taxes
Commissionerate and Directorate of Handlooms and Textiles
Centre for Educational Development of Minorities
Commissioner of Police, Hyderabad
CE, Sriram Sagar Project - Stage I
CE, Inter State Water Resources
Commissionerate of Backward Classes Welfare
CE, Godavari Waters
CE, Major Irrigation
CE, Medium Irrigation
CE, Minor Irrigation
CE, Investigation
CE, Sri Ram Sagar Project - Stage II (Warangal)
CE, Telugu Ganga Project
CE, Tungabhadra Project
Crime Branch CID
Commissionerate of Technical Education
Commissionerate of Archaeology and Museums
Co-Operative Tribunal
Commissionerate of Small Savings and State Lotteries
Chief Rationing Officer
C C S, Commissionerate of Civil Supplies
Commissionerate of Information and Public Relations
Commissionerate of Family Welfare


Directorate of Marketing
Director of Works Accounts
Directorate of Fire Services
Directorate of Sainik Welfare
Directorate of Handlooms and Textiles
Directorate of Mines and Geology
Directorate of Sugar and Commissionerate of Cane
Directorate of Ground-Water
Directorate of Andhra Pradesh Engineering Research Laboratories
Directorate of Employment and Training
Directorate of Factories
Directorate of Prosecutions
Directorate of Municipal Administration
Directorate of Town and Country Planning
District Gazetteers
Directorate of Animal Husbandry
Directorate of State Ports
Directorate of A P Open School Society
Directorate of Tribal Cultural Research and Training Institute
Directorate of Women Development and Child Welfare
Directorate of Cultural Affairs
Directorate of Tourism, A P
Directorate of N C C Andhra Pradesh
Dr B R Ambedkar Open University
Director, Forensic Lab
Directorate of Youth Services
Directorate of Adult Education
Directorate of Govt Examinations
Directorate of A P Govt Text Book Press
Directorate of State Institute of Educational Technology
Directorate of Collegiate Education
Directorate of Intermediate Education
Directorate of Public Libraries
Directorate of State Council of Educational Research and Training
Directorate of Jawahar Bal Bhavan
Directorate of School Education
Directorate of Telugu Academy
Disaster Management
Directorate of Boilers
Directorate of Insurance
Directorate of Treasuries and Accounts
Directorate of State Audit
Directorate of Economics and Statistics
Directorate of EDS
Directorate of Protocol
Dr MCR HRD Institute of A P
Directorate of Translations
Directorate of Health
Directorate of Medical Education
Directorate of Insurance Medical Services
Drugs Control Administration




Metropolitan Magistrates




Special Protection Force
State Project Directorate of Rajiv Vidya Mission
State Transport Appellate Tribunal
Special Court, Land Grabbing (Prohibition) A P
Society for Elimination of Rural Poverty
State Project Directorate of A P Mahila Samatha
Second State Finance Commission
Special Officer and Competent Authority Urban and Ceilings
Sales Tax Applette Tribunal
Sports Authority of A P
SETWIN
SE, National Hydrology Programme
Spl. Offr., Project Planning Monitoring Cell
Secretary, Distilleries & Breweries
Security Wing
State Board of Technical Education and Training
Secretary of A P Residential Educational Institutions Society
Singareni Collieries Co Ltd
Society for Andhra Pradesh Network (SAPNET)




Vigilance and Enforcement
Vijaya Dairy Hyderabad